MXN 300 a month per company, with up to 10 workers.
MXN 300 a month per company, VAT included, with up to 10 workers. From the 11th, MXN 20 per worker; each salesperson, driver or sales supervisor, MXN 50. The person who signs up the company doesn't count or pay, you stop paying the moment you deactivate someone, and there's no long-term contract.
Master userWhoever signs up the company · doesn't count$0
Company with up to 10 workersMonthly minimum$300
Worker from the 11th onEach, per month$20
Operations supervisorCounts as a worker$20
Additional adminCounts as a worker$20
SalespersonOn top of the 10 workers$50
DriverOn top of the 10 workers$50
Sales supervisorBilled as a salesperson$50
Monthly cost examples · no salespeople or drivers · MXN, VAT included
Workers
Calculation
Per month
8
Base fee, up to 10
$300
10
Base fee, up to 10
$300
15
$300 + 5 × $20
$400
32
$300 + 22 × $20
$740
70
$300 + 60 × $20
$1,500
150
$300 + 140 × $20
$3,100
Active users only
Deactivate someone and you stop paying for them. No charges for unused accounts; the minimum is MXN 300 a month.
Billed by card
Charged monthly by card through Stripe, including to join the 40-hour law promo.
No long-term contract
Cancel anytime from your dashboard.
Prices in pesos
Amounts in MXN with VAT included, for companies anywhere. What you see is what you pay.
No setup fees
No onboarding fee, implementation project, paid training or consultants. Sign up, add sites and people, and they clock in the same day.
No extra hardware
Runs on the Android phones your people already have. No time clocks, tablets or servers to buy. The NFC tag is optional and costs a few pesos per site.
Calculator
How much would your company pay?
Enter how many people would use Vigifield. The master user doesn't count.
Your monthly cost
Monthly total (MXN) VAT included
$550
CompanyIncludes up to 10 workers
$300
Additional workers5 × $20
$100
Salespeople and drivers3 × $50
$150
Master userWhoever signs up the company
$0
VAT included in total
$75.86
Pay $0 through December 31, 2026 if your company is Mexican with a valid RFC (Mexican tax ID) and you sign up and register your card by November 30, 2026. This total is billed starting January 1, 2027. Companies outside Mexico pay from the first month. See the promo (Spanish)
40-hour law promo · Mexican companies only
Free through December 31, 2026
Electronic timesheet records become mandatory in Mexico on January 1, 2027 (Federal Labor Law, art. 132, sec. XXXIV). If your company is Mexican with a valid RFC and you sign up and register your card by November 30, 2026, Vigifield charges nothing through December 31, 2026, with unlimited users. The first charge, at the regular rate, is on January 1, 2027; we email you before then and you can cancel at no cost.
Yes. MXN 300 a month per company (up to 10 workers), MXN 20 per additional worker and MXN 50 per salesperson or driver already include VAT (IVA).
Is there a free plan?
No. Every company pays at least MXN 300 a month, VAT included, with up to 10 workers. The only exception is the 40-hour law promo (Spanish): only Mexican companies with a valid RFC (Mexican tax ID) that sign up and register their card by November 30, 2026 use Vigifield free through December 31, 2026.
How much is a driver?
MXN 50 a month per active driver, VAT included, the same as a salesperson. Drivers are billed on top of the 10 included workers. It includes the driver app (route, deliveries with photo and signature, exceptions, vehicle checks) and the driver's hours and overtime.
How am I billed?
By card, through Stripe. The MXN 300 company fee is charged in advance on the day you register the card and monthly on that same day. Additional seats (workers beyond 10, salespeople and drivers) are billed in arrears on the next charge, based on the peak count during the month. The CFDI invoice is issued automatically, itemized as base fee and additional seats.
What happens if I add or remove users?
Your bill follows your active users. Add someone and they're added to the bill; deactivate them and you stop paying for them. You never pay less than MXN 300 a month.
Do admins pay too?
The master user, who signs up the company, doesn't count and doesn't pay. Each additional admin and each operations supervisor counts as a worker: they're part of the 10 included and, from the 11th on, cost MXN 20 a month. Sales supervisors pay MXN 50 a month.
Can companies outside Mexico sign up?
Yes, at the same prices in Mexican pesos from the first month. The 40-hour law promo (Spanish) is only for Mexican companies with a valid RFC (Mexican tax ID).
Do you issue invoices?
For a Mexican tax invoice (CFDI), email contacto@vigifield.com with your tax status certificate (constancia de situación fiscal).
Can I cancel?
Yes, anytime from your dashboard. No long-term contract.
Vigifield · Time · Transport · Sales
Sign up by November 30, 2026 and use it free through December 31, 2026.
Mexican companies with a valid RFC only, registering their card by that date. The first charge is on January 1, 2027 and we'll email you before then. Companies outside Mexico pay the regular peso prices from the first month.